Epcot's
2006 International
Food & Wine Festival

Complimentary Culinary Program and Wine Seminar Schedules

EH = Wine Seminars at the Festival Center - Estate Hall
VH = Wine Seminars at the Festival Center - Vineyard Hall
CS = Culinary Programs at Odyssey – The Chef’s Showplace

Friday, October 6

EH 11:00 Mission Hill Family Estate, Okanagan Valley, Canada
EH 12:30 Cape Classics, South Africa
VH 1:00 Santa Rita, Chile
CS 1:30 George Francisco, Lucienne Francisco, Jonah's and The Chelsea Teahouse, Australia
EH 2:00 Vinedos Emiliana, Chile
CS 2:45 Kent Rathbun, Jasper's Dallas TX and Kevin Rathbun, Rathbun's Atlanta Georgia
VH 3:00 Schloss Saarstein, Germany
EH 3:30 Steven Olson - Spanish Wines
VH 5:00 Sapphire HIll Winery, Russian River Valley, CA
EH 5:30 Gloria Ferrer Champagne, Sonoma, CA
VH 7:15 Wattle Creek, Sonoma, CA

Saturday, October 7

EH 11:00 Santa Rita, Chile
EH 12:30 Cape Classics, South Africa
VH 1:00 Trefethen Vineyards, Napa Valley CA
CS 1:30 Authentic Taste: Pasta and Oils, Efisio Farris, Gourmet Sardinia
EH 2:00 Sapphire HIll Winery, Russian River Valley, CA
CS 2:45 Frank Morales, Zola, Washington DC, Hosted by the National Honey Board
VH 3:00 Mission Hill Family Estate, Okanagan Valley, Canada
EH 3:30 Schloss Saarstein, Germany
CS 4:00 Pam Smith, RD, Festival Host and Author
CS 5:15 Authentic Taste, Turkish Olives and Olive Oil, Erik Wagner, Ta-Ze
VH 5:00 Vinedos Emiliana, Chile
EH 5:30 Steven Olson - Sherry


Sunday, October 8

EH 11:00 Gloria Ferrer Champagne, Sonoma, CA
EH 12:30 Trefethen Vineyards, Napa Valley CA
VH 1:00 Wattle Creek, Sonoma, CA
EH 2:00 Santa Rita, Chile
CS 3:00 Kent Rathbun, Jasper's Dallas TX and Kevin Rathbun, Rathbun's Atlanta Georgia
VH 3:00 Cape Classics, South Africa
EH 3:30 Sapphire HIll Winery, Russian River Valley, CA
CS 4:15 Authentic Taste: Pasta and Oils, Efisio Farris, Gourmet Sardinia
VH 5:00 Schloss Saarstein, Germany
CS 5:30 Authentic Taste, Turkish Olives and Olive Oil, Erik Wagner, TaZe
EH 5:30 Mission Hill Family Estate, Okanagan Valley, Canada


Monday, October 9

CS 11:00 Einav Geren, Instructor, The Institute of Culinary Education NY
EH 11:00 Wines of Oregon
CS 12:15 Cathy Haynes, Harrah's CAsino, Reno, NV
EH 12:30 Mission Hill Family Estate, Okanagan Valley, Canada
VH 1:00 Wines from New Zealand
CS 1:30 Authentic Taste, Turkish Olives and Olive Oil, Erik Wagner, TaZe
EH 2:00 Zinfandel America's Grape
CS 2:45 Orhan Yegen, Sip Sak, Turkey
VH 3:00 Wines from Australia
EH 3:30 Wines of Turkey
CS 4:00 Authentic Taste: Pasta and Oils, Efisio Farris, Gourmet Sardinia
VH 5:00 Wines of Italy
CS 5:15 Frank Morales, Zola, Washington DC, Hosted by the National Honey Board
EH 5:30 Merlot? What Merlot ?

Tuesday, October 10

CS 11:00 Orhan Yegen, Sip Sak, Turkey
CS 12:15 Orhan Yegen, Sip Sak, Turkey
CS 1:30 Julia Anita Strimple, Etiguette and Culinary Educator
CS 2:45 Frank Morales, Zola, Washington DC, Hosted by the National Honey Board
CS 5:15 Orhan Yegen, Sip Sak, Turkey

EH 11:00 Enjoying Old World Wines
EH 12:30 Understanding New World Reds
EH 2:00 Wine Australia
EH 3:30 Under the Tuscan Sun at Epcot
EH 5:30 Argentina, Wines of Distinction

VH 1:00 On Safari with South African Wines
VH 3:00 Variety is the Spice of Life
VH 5:00 Wines of the Pacific Northwest

Wednesday October 11

CS 1:30 Scott Kandzer, Yachtsman Steakhouse
CS 2:45 Javier Pareja, Conventions and Catering Disney MGM Studios

EH 11:00 Stags Leap Winery, Napa Valley, CA
EH 12:30 Inniskillin Winery, Canada
EH 2:00 Kim Crawford, New Zealand
EH 3:30 Meeker Vineyards, Geyserville, CA
EH 5:30 Antinori, Tuscany Italy

VH 1:00 Gekkeikan Sake, Japan
VH 3:00 Antinori, Tuscany Italy
VH 5:00 Rudd Winery, Napa Valley, CA
VH 7:15 Inniskillin Winery, Canada

Thursday, October 12

CS 1:30 John Ash, Santa Rosa CA
CS 2:45 Frank Lee, Slightly North of Broad, Charleston DC

EH 11:00 Meeker Vineyards, Geyserville, CA
EH 12:30 Rudd Winery, Napa Valley, CA
EH 2:00 Kim Crawford, New Zealand
EH 3:30 Inniskillin, Canada
EH 5:50 Fred Dame, Master Sommelier

VH 1:00 Stags Leap Winery, Napa Valley, CA
VH 3:00 Antinori, Tuscany Italy
VH 5:00 Kim Crawford, New Zealand
VH 7:15 Gekkeikan Sake, Japan

Friday October 13

CS 1:30 Thierry Rautureau, Rover's Seattle WA
CS 2:45 Frank Lee, Slightly North of Broad, Charleston DC

EH 11:00 Handley Cellars, Mendocino, CA
EH 12:30 Nobilo Wine Group, New Zealand
EH 2:00 Treana Winery, South Central Coast, CA
EH 3:30 Old Bridge Cellars, Australia
EH 5:30 Champagne Pommery, Champagne, France

VH 1:00 Bodegas Salentein/El Portillo, Argentina
VH 3:00 Kluge Estates, Albemarle, VA
VH 5:00 Minor Family Vineyards, Napa Valley CA
VH 7:15 Stonestreet Alexander Mountain Estate, Sonoma, CA

Saturday, October 14

CS 1:30 Authentic Taste: Turkish Hazelnuts
CS 2:45 Rene Bajeau, Rene Bistrot, New Orleans, LA
CS 4:00 Thierry Rautureau, Rover's Seattle WA
CS 5:15 Authentic Taste: Ann Beekman, Beekman Honey

EH 11:00 Champagne Pommery, Champagne, France
EH 12:30 Stags Leap Winery, Napa Valley, CA
EH 2:00 Kluge Estates, Albemarle, VA
EH 3:30 Handley Cellars, Mendocino, CA
EH 5:30 Stonestreet Alexander Mountain Estate, Sonoma CA

VH 1:00 Gekkeikan Sake, Japan
VH 3:00 Old Bridge Cellars, Australia
VH 5:00 Bodegas Salentein/El Portillo, Argentina

Sunday, October 15

CS 3:00 Lissa Doumani and Hiro Sone, Terra, Napa Valley CA
CS 4:15 Authentic Taste: Turkish Hazelnuts
CS 5:30 Authentic Taste: Ann Beekman, Beekman Honey

EH 11:00 Bodegas Salentein/El Portillo, Argentina
EH 12:30 Minor Family Vineyards, Napa Valley CA
EH 2:00 Old Bridge Cellars, Australia
EH 3:30 Nobilo Wine Group, New Zealand
EH 5:30 Fred Dame, Master Sommelier

VH 1:00 Stonestreet Alexander Mountain Estate, Sonoma CA
VH 2:00 Champagne Pommery, Champagne, France
VH 5:00 Treana Winery, South Central Coast, CA

Monday, October 16

CS 11:00 Dominique Macquet, Dominque's at the Maison Dupuy Hotel, New Orleans, LA
CS 12:15 David English, 7 on Fulton, New Orleans, LA
CS 1:30 Authentic Taste: Turkish Hazelnuts
CS 2:45 Orhan Yegen, Sip Sak, Turkey
CS 4:00 Authentic Taste: Ann Beekman, Beekman Honey
CS 5:15 Orhan Yegen, Sip Sak, Turkey

EH 11:00 Argentina, Wines of Distinction
EH 12:30 Wines of New Zealand
EH 2:00 On Safari with South African Wines
EH 3:30 Wines of the Pacific Northwest
EH 5:30 Tim Gaiser, Master Sommelier

VH 1:00 The Diversity of Riesling, Jacobs Creek, Australia
VH 3:00 Wines from New Zealand
VH 5:00 Variety, the Spice of Life, Sonoma County Wines

Tuesday, October 17

CS 11:00 Susan Hermann Loomis, Author and Cooking School Proprietor
CS 12:15 Wade Camerer, Concourse Steakhouse, Contemporary Resort
CS 1:30 Bill Clark, Grand Floridian Resort
CS 2:45 Michael Rosen, Vero Beach
CS 4:00 Satoshi Irikawa, Mitsukoshi Restaurant Epcot
CS 5:30 Dessert Wines from around the World

EH 11:00 Wines for the Holidays
EH 12:30 Exploring Aromatic Grape Barietals
EH 2:00 Cabernet King of Red Wines
EH 3:30 Wines of Western Canada
EH 5:30 Dessert Wines from around the World

VH 1:00 Diversity of Riesling, Jabobs Creek, Australia
VH 3:00 From Base to Bubbles
VH 5:00 Tim Gaiser, Master Sommelier


Wednesday, October 18

CS 1:30 Susan Hermann Loomis, Author and Cooking School Proprietor
CS 2:45 Peter Tseng, Conventions Contemporary resort
CS 4:00 Robert Denninger, Conventions, Disney-MGM Studios
CS 5:15 Michael Thompson, Polynesian

EH 11:00 Guenoc Estate Vineyard, Napa Valley, CA
EH 12:30 Merryvale Vineyards, Napa Valley, CA
EH 2:00 Rosenthal - the Malibu Estate, CA
EH 3:30 Marchesi de' Frescobaldi Winery, Italy
EH 5:30 Ste. Michelle Wine Estates, Puget Sound, WA

VH 1:00 Ste. Michelle Wine Estates, Puget Sound, WA
VH 3:00 Francis Ford Coppola, Napa Valley, WA
VH 5:00 Merryvale Vineyards, Napa Valley, CA
VH 7:15 Piper and Charles Heidsieck, Champagne, France

Thursday, October 19

CS 1:30 Jerry Traunfeld, The Herbfarm, Woodinville, WA
CS 2:45 Dean Max, 3030 Ocean, Ft.Lauderdale, FL

EH 11:00 Merryvale Vineyards, Napa Valley, CA
EH 12:30 Rosenthal - the Malibu Estate, CA
EH 2:00 Guenoc Estate Vineyard, Napa Valley, CA
EH 3:30 Ste. Michelle Wine Estates, Puget Sound, WA
EH 5:30 Piper and Charles Heidsieck, Champagne, France

VH 1:00 Guenoc Estate Vineyard, Napa Valley, CA
VH 3:00 Marchesi de' Frescobaldi Winery, Italy
VH 5:00 Francis Ford Coppola, Napa Valley, CA
VH 7:15 Rosenthal - the Malibu Estate, CA

Friday, October 20

CS 1:30 Alfonso Blanco, 'Ohana, Polynesian
CS 2:45 Dean Max, 3030 Ocean, Ft.Lauderdale, FL

EH 11:00 King Estate Winery, Willamette Valley, OR
EH 12:30 Wagner Family of Wines, Napa Valley, CA
EH 2:00 Piper and Charles Heidsieck, Champagne, France
EH 3:30 Dominio de la Peseta, Spain
EH 5:30 The Grateful Palate, Australia

VH 1:00 Vilafonte & Warwick, South Africa
VH 3:00 Grigch Hills, Napa Valley, CA
VH 5:00 Kenwood Vineyards, Sonoma, CA
VH 7:15 Errazuriz, Chile

Saturday, October 21

CS 1:30 Authentic Taste: Chocolate Julian Rose, Callebaut Chocolates
CS 2:45 Dean Max, 3030 Ocean, Ft.Lauderdale, FL
CS 4:00 Jim Knedlik, Sacramento Cookie Family
CS 5:15 Authentic Taste: Honey, Amanda Gransbury, Savannah Bee Company

EH 11:00 Errazuriz, Chile
EH 12:30 Kenwood Vineyards, Sonoma, CA
EH 2:00 Karen MacNeil, Wine Educator and Author
EH 3:30 Grigch Hills, Napa Valley, CA
EH 5:30 Wagner Family of Wines, Napa Valley, CA

VH 1:00 Francis Ford Coppola, Napa Valley, CA
VH 3:00 Marchesi de' Frescobaldi Winery, Italy
VH 5:00 King Estates, Willamette Valley, OR

Sunday, October 22

CS 3:00 Jim Knedlik, Sacramento Cookie Factory, CA
CS 4:15 Authentic Taste: Chocolate Julian Rose, Callebaut Chocolates
CS 5:30 Authentic Taste: Honey, Amanda Gransbury, Savannah Bee Company

EH 11:00 Kenwood Vineyards, Sonoma CA
EH 12:30 Vilafonte & Warwick, South Africa
EH 2:00 King Estates, Willamette Valley, OR
EH 3:30 Grigch Hills, Napa Valley, CA
EH 5:30 Errazuriz, Chile

VH 1:00 Dominio de la Peseta, Spain
VH 3:00 Wagner Family of Wines, Napa Valley CA
VH 5:00 The Grateful Palate, Australia

Monday, October 23

CS 11:00 Jim Knedlik, Sacramento Cookie Factory, CA
CS 12:15 Marilu Madueno, Huaca Pucllana, Lima Peru
CS 1:30 Authentic Taste: Chocolate Julian Rose, Callebaut Chocolates
CS 2:45 John Malik, 33 Liberty, Greenville, SC
CS 4:00 Authentic Taste: Honey, Amanda Gransbury, Savannah Bee Company
CS 5:15 Roberto Donna, Galileo, Washington DC

EH 11:00 Pisco, Hosted by PromPeru
EH 12:30 Pinot Mania
EH 2:00 Nobilo Wine Group, New Zealand
EH 3:30 Syrah vs Shiraz
EH 5:30 Tim Gaiser, Master Sommelier

VH 1:00 Pisco, Hosted by PromPeru
VH 3:00 The Shiraz Experience, Wyndham Estate, Australia
VH 5:00 Ports & Sherries

Tuesday, October 24

CS 11:00 John Howie, Seastar Restaurant & Raw Bar, Bellevue, WA
CS 12:15 Jorge Luis Ossio, Inka Grill, Cusco Peru
CS 1:30 Amy Malik, 33 Liberty, Greenville, SC
CS 2:45 Robert Laurie, Chef Mickey's Contemporary
CS 4:00 Ahmed Hendy, Conventions Contemporary
CS 5:15 James Oseland, Editor-in-Chief, Saveur magazine

EH 11:00 Pisco, Hosted by PromPeru
EH 12:30 Enjoying Old World Whites
EH 2:00 Nobilo Wine Group, New Zealand
EH 3:30 Understanding New World Reds
EH 5:30 Ports & Sherries

VH 1:00 Wine Labels 101
VH 3:00 The Shiraz Experience, Wyndham Estate, Australia
VH 5:00 Tim Gaiser, Master Sommelier

Wednesday, October 25

CS 1:30 Jorge Luis Ossio, Inka Grill, Cusco Peru
CS 2:45 James Oseland, Editor-in-Chief, Saveur magazine

EH 11:00 George Duboeuf, Burgundy France
EH 12:30 Chateau St. Jean, Napa Valley, CA
EH 2:00 Castello Banfi, Italy
EH 3:30 Benziger Family Wines, Glen Ellen, CA
EH 5:30 Buena Vista Winery, Sonoma CA

VH 1:00 Rocca Della Macie, Italy
VH 3:00 Highland Distillers, Scotland
VH 5:00 Michael and David Winery, Lodi, CA
VH 7:15 Buena Vista Winery, Sonoma CA

Thursday, October 26

CS 1:30 Chef Stefan Czapalay, Chef Stefan Global Gourmet, Nova Scotia
CS 2:45 Robbin Hass, Chispa Restaurant, Miami FL

EH 11:00 Benziger Family Wines, Glen Ellen, CA
EH 12:30 Highland Distillers, Scotland
EH 2:00 Michael and David Winery, Lodi, CA
EH 3:30 Rocca Della Macie, Italy
EH 5:30 George Duboeuf, Burgundy France

VH 1:00 Castello Banfi, Italy
VH 3:00 Highland Distillers, Scotland
VH 5:00 Buena Vista Winery, Sonoma CA
VH 7:15 Chateau St. Jean, Napa Valley, CA

Friday, October 27

CS 1:30 Brooke Vosika, Four Seasons Hotel, NY
CS 2:45 Robbin Hass, Chispa Restaurant, Miami FL

EH 11:00 Chateau St. Jean, Napa Valley, CA
EH 12:30 Cazes Family Wineries, Bordeaux, France
EH 2:00 Castello Banfi, Italy
EH 3:30 Yalumba, Australia
EH 5:30 Swanson, Napa Valley, CA

VH 1:00 Mezzacorona/ Castello di Querceto, Italy
VH 3:00 Trentadue Winery, Sonoma, CA
VH 5:00 Empson USA/ Canella Italy
VH 7:15 Matanzas Creek Winery, Sonoma CA

Saturday, October 28

CS 1:30 Authentic Taste: Salts of the World, Stefan Czapalay, Chef Stefan Global Gourmet
CS 2:45 Robbin Hass, Chispa Restaurant, Miami FL
CS 4:00 Pam Smith, Festival Host and Author
CS 5:15 Authentic Taste: Macadamian Nuts, Macadamia Mania Sally James

EH 11:00 Kalin Cellars, Marin County CA
EH 12:30 Empson USA/ Canella Italy
EH 2:00 Matanzas Creek Winery, Sonoma
EH 3:30 Yalumba, Australia
EH 5:30 Cazes Family Wineries, Bordeaux, France

VH 1:00 Swanson, Napa Valley, CA
VH 3:00 Mezzacorona/ Castello di Querceto, Italy
VH 5:00 Trentadue Winery, Sonoma, CA

Sunday, October 29

CS 3:00 Culinary Demonstration
CS 4:15 Authentic Taste: Salts of the World, Stefan Czapalay, Chef Stefan Global Gourmet
CS 5:30 Authentic Taste: Macadamian Nuts, Macadamia Mania Sally James

EH 11:00 Yalumba, Australia
EH 12:30 Empson USA/ Canella Italy
EH 2:00 Evan Goldstein, mast Sommelier
EH 3:30 Cazes Family Wineries, Bordeaux, France
EH 5:30 Mezzacorona/ Castello di Querceto, Italy

VH 1:00 Matanzas Creek Winery, Sonoma CA
VH 3:00 Trentadue Winery, Sonoma CA
VH 5:00 Kalin Cellars, Marin County, CA


Monday, October 30

CS 11:00 Culinary Demonstration
CS 12:15 Susie Fishbein, Educator
CS 1:30 Authentic Taste: Salts of the World, Stefan Czapalay, Chef Stefan Global Gourmet
CS 2:45 Clifford Pleau, Director of Culinary Development, Seasons 52, Orlando FL
CS 4:00 Authentic Taste: Macadamian Nuts, Macadamia Mania Sally James
CS 5:15 Culinary Demonstration

EH 11:00 Australian Regional Wines
EH 12:30 Wines of New Zealand
EH 2:00 Delicious Value Reds
EH 3:30 Wines of Western Canada
EH 5:30 Dessert Wines from Around the World

VH 1:00 Discover Western Australia
VH 3:00 Around the World with Cabernet
VH 5:00 Celebrating with Bubbles


Tuesday October, 31

CS 11:00 Culinary Demonstration
CS 12:15 Susie Fishbein, Educator
CS 1:30 Matthew Arbuthnot, Crystal Palace, Magic Kingdom
CS 2:45 Sally James, host of Wine Roads International presents Australian cuisine
CS 4:00 M'Barek Naitbihi, Restaurant Marrakesh, Epcot
CS 5:15 Jeffrey Johnson, Le Cellier Steakhouse, Epcot

EH 11:00 On Safari with South African Wines
EH 12:30 Variety is the Spice of Life - Sonoma County Wines
EH 2:00 Wines of the Pacific Northwest
EH 3:30 Understanding New World Reds
EH 5:30 Discover Western Australia

VH 1:00 Aussie's Signature Wine Varietals
VH 3:00 Wines of New Zealand
VH 5:00 Under the Tuscan Sun at Epcot


Wednesday, November 1

CS 12:15 Ris Lacoste, Seasonal American Cuisine, Washington DC
CS 1:30 Martini and Rossi Vermouth presents Chef Rocco DiSpirito
CS 2:45 Joseph Karnath, Tusker House, Animal Kingdom

EH 11:00 Chateau des Charmes, Canada
EH 12:30 Vietti, Italy
EH 2:00 Michele Laroche Chablis, France
EH 3:30 Australian regional Wines
EH 5:30 Charles Krug Winery - Peter Mondavi Family, Napa Valley CA

VH 1:00 Iron Horse Vineyards, Sonoma, CA
VH 3:00 Bunratty Meade, Ireland
VH 5:00 Michele Laroche Chablis, France
VH 7:15 Masi Agricolo, Veneto, Italy

Thursday, November 2

CS 1:30 Sally James, host of Wine Roads International presents Australian cuisine
CS 2:45 Clay Conley, Azul, Miami, FL

EH 11:00 Michele Laroche Chablis, France
EH 12:30 Chateau des Charmes, Canada
EH 2:00 Bunratty Meade, Ireland
EH 3:30 Masi Agricolo, Veneto, Italy
EH 5:30 Iron Horse Vineyards, Sonoma, CA

VH 1:00 Vietti, Italy
VH 3:00 Chateau des Charmes, Canada
VH 5:00 Charles Krug Winery - Peter Mondavi Family, Napa Valley CA
VH 7:15 Aussie's Signature Wine Varietals

Friday, November 3

CS 1:30 Ciril Hitz, Instructor, Johnson and Wales, RI
CS 2:45 Martin Rios, Inn of the Anasazi, Sante Fe, NM

EH 11:00 Mumm Napa Winery, CA
EH 12:30 Australian Regional Wines
EH 2:00 B.R. Cohn Winery Sonoma, CA
EH 3:30 Chalk Hill Estate Vineyards and Winery, Sonoma CA
EH 5:30 Sterling Vineyards, Napa Valley, CA

VH 1:00 Feudo Arancio/Rotari, Italy
VH 3:00 Flora Springs Vineyards and Winery, St. Helena, CA
VH 5:00 Chateau Leoville Poyferre, Bordeaux, France
VH 7:15 Fairview/Goats do Roam, South Africa

Saturday November 4

CS 1:30 Authentic Taste: Irish Butter
CS 2:45 Chris Prosperi, Metro Bis, Simsbury CT
CS 4:00 Pam Smith, Festival Host and Author
CS 5:15 Authentic Taste, Global Rice, Darrell Corti

EH 11:00 Aussie's Signature Wine Varietals
EH 12:30 Charles Krug Winery - Peter Mondavi Family, Napa Valley CA
EH 2:00 Fairview/Goats do Roam, South Africa
EH 3:30 B.R. Cohn Winery, Sonoma, CA
EH 5:30 Chalk Hill Estate Vineyards and Winery, Sonoma CA

VH 1:00 Rudi Wiest Selections, Germany
VH 3:00 Mumm Napa Winery, Napa Valley, CA
VH 5:00 Sterling Vineyards, CA

Sunday November 5

CS 3:00 Luis Fitch, Los Xitomates, Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
CS 4:15 Authentic Taste: Irish Butter
CS 5:30 Authentic Taste, Global Rice, Darrell Corti

EH 11:00 Rudi Wiest Selections, Germany
EH 12:30 Chateau Leoville Poyferre, Bordeau, France
EH 2:00 Andrea Robinson, Master Sommelier
EH 3:30 Mumm Napa Winery, Napa Valley, CA
EH 5:30 Flora Springs Vineyards and Winery, St. Helena, CA

VH 1:00 Feudo Arancio/Rotari, Italy
VH 3:00 Flora Springs Vineyards and Winery, St. Helena, CA
VH 5:00 Sterling Vineyards, CA

Monday November 6

CS 11:00 Walter Staib, The City Tavern, Philadelphia PA
CS 12:15 Michael Di Bianca, Moro, Wilmington DE
CS 1:30 Authentic Taste: Irish Butter
CS 2:45 Shawn Barrera, Edgewater Beach Resort, Panama City Beach FL
CS 4:00 Authentic Taste, Global Rice, Darrell Corti
CS 5:15 Luis Fitch, Los Xitomates, Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

EH 11:00 Interesting Wines of the Margaret River, Australia
EH 12:30 Wines of Bordeaux
EH 2:00 Wines from New Zealand
EH 3:30 Zinfandel: America's Grape
EH 5:30 Why Santa Barbara

VH 1:00 All about Greek Wine
VH 3:00 Merlot? What Merlot?
VH 5:00 Wines of Bordeaux

Tuesday, November 7

CS 11:00 Walter Staib, the City Tavern, Philadelphia PA
CS 12:15 Floyd Cardoz, Tabla, NY
CS 1:30 Peter Bruenen, Yacht and Beach Club
CS 2:45 Shawn Barrera, Edgewater Beach Resort, Panama City, FL
CS 4:00 Cincenzo Vaccaro, L'Originale Alfredo di Roma Ristorante Epcot
CS 5:15 Luis Fitch, Los Xitomates, Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

EH 11:00 Interesting Wines of the Margaret River, Australia
EH 12:30 Wines of the Pacific Northwest
EH 2:00 Rhone Wines from the New World
EH 3:30 All About Greek Wine
EH 5:30 Wines of Bordeaux

VH 1:00 Over 100 Years in Napa Valley
VH 3:00 Wines of Bordeaux
VH 5:00 Sonoma Coast

Wednesday, November 8

CS 1:30 Lorene Vanetti, Concourse Steakhouse, Contemporary
CS 2:45 Shawn Barrera, Edgewater Beach Resort, Panama City, FL

EH 11:00 La Crema Winery, Sonoma, CA
EH 12:30 Markham Vineyards, Napa Valley, CA
EH 2:00 Familia Schroeder, Patagonia, Argentina
EH 3:30 Quiot Wines, Rhone France
EH 5:30 Hartford Family Wines, Sonoma, CA

VH 1:00 Steve Pignatiello Burgundy Wines, France
VH 3:00 Anura, South Africa
VH 5:00 E&J Gallo Winery, Sonoma, CA
VH 7:15 Bonterra Vineyards, Mendocino, CA

Thursday, November 9

CS 1:30 Johanne Kileen and George Germon, Al Forno, RI
CS 2:45 Bob Engel, Chef Liason, Gourmet Mushrooms, Inc

EH 11:00 Anura, South Africa
EH 12:30 Steve Pignatiello Burgundy Wines, France
EH 2:00 La Crema Winery, Sonoma, CA
EH 3:30 Bonterra Vineyards, Mendocino, CA
EH 5:30 Markham Vineyards, Napa Valley, CA

VH 1:00 Hartford Family Wines, Sonoma, CA
VH 3:00 Familia Schroeder, Patagonia, Argentina
VH 5:00 Quiot Wines, Rhone France
VH 7:15 E&J Gallo Winery, Sonoma, CA

Friday, November 10

CS 1:30 Manuel Azevedo, LaSalette, Sonoma CA
CS 2:45 Johanne Kileen and George Germon, Al Forno, RI

EH 11:00 GH Mumm Champagne, France
EH 12:30 Hartford Family Wines, Sonoma, CA
EH 2:00 Wente Vineyards, Livermore Valley, CA
EH 3:30 Cline Cellars, Sonoma, CA
EH 5:30 Provenance Vineyard, Napa Valley, CA

VH 1:00 Blackstone Winery, Monterey Bay, CA
VH 3:00 Robert Mondavi Private Selection, CA
VH 5:00 Fess Parker Winery, Santa Barbara County, CA
VH 7:15 Kendall-Jackson Vineyards and Winery, Sonoma CA

Saturday, November 11

CS 1:30 Authentic Taste: Mushrooms, Bob Engel, Chef Liason Gourmet Mushrooms, Inc
CS 2:45 Richard Starke, Flying Fish Cafe, Boardwalk
CS 4:00 Pam Smith, Festival Host and Author
CS 5:15 Authentic Taste: Olive Oil, Coleen McGlynn, Davero Sonoma, Inc.

EH 11:00 Wente Vineyards, Livermore Valley, CA
EH 12:30 Covey Run, WA
EH 2:00 Blackstone Winery, Monterey Bay, CA
EH 3:30 Kendall-Jackson Vineyards and Winery, Sonoma CA
EH 5:30 Doug Frost, Master of Wine, Master Sommelier

VH 1:00 GH Mumm Champagne, France
VH 3:00 Cline Cellars, Sonoma, CA
VH 5:00 Provenance Vineyard, Napa Valley, CA

Sunday, November 12

CS 3:00 Michael and Laura Kloeti, Michael's on the Hill, Waterbury Center VT
CS 4:15 Authentic Taste: Mushrooms, Bob Engel, Chef Liason Gourmet Mushrooms, Inc
CS 5:30 Authentic Taste: Olive Oil, Coleen McGlynn, Davero Sonoma, Inc.

EH 11:00 Fess Parker Winery, Santa Barbara County, CA
EH 12:30 GH Mumm Champagne, France
EH 2:00 Robert Mondavi Private Selection, CA
EH 3:30 Provenance Vineyard, Napa Valley, CA
EH 5:30 Cline Cellars, Sonoma, CA

VH 1:00 Covey Run, WA
VH 3:00 Kendall-Jackson Vineyards and Winery, Sonoma CA
VH 5:00 Wente Vineyards, Livermore Valley, CA